Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Riang Ria Raya - Ex-schoolmates

Raya reunion with my ex-schoolmates...It was very nice meeting them again..I miss you all so much, the great moments and the not so great moments we have gone through together...It was exciting going down the memory lane remembering the silly funny things we've done in the past.Oh boy how we would wanna turn back time and do something sillier.. :P ...

Ex Primary Schoolmates

Wani's Open House

 Nabil, Wani and Nik..
We were like the great trio in primary school...hee


Makan timeeeee....i'm excited!!

 Mee Kari...mmmmhhhmmm

Nasi minyak with lauk-pauk..paling best ada sup tulang...oh nikmat terasa...

Kuih dan muih beraneka macam..makanlah jangan hanya dipandang...


Taqiah's Open House

Taqiah, Nik and Nabil..

After the first open house, i could only take Satay, Kuih Raya and a slice of cake...hee..

With Taqiah's niece, Yana who seemed to have a crush on me..haha..chomeyl budak ni..


Ex Secondary Schoolmates

Deeba's Open House

On the way to Deeba's house..Samer was driving and we convoyed with Wanoy..
We took the undeveloped roads thanx to the google map..howoe..at least we saved on the toll..lol..

Hee..chomeyl je Wanoy flash light ngan honk asking me to call her cuz her phone was out of credit...Bila call je, dia tanya " Weh, betul ke jalan ni?!" ...I pulak jawab " Lima minit je kot lagi"...skali berapa puluh minit entah...

We got out of the Jalan Kampung, took a better road and there it was...this beautiful house...simply amazing..

Okay..Let's eat people...

Enjoying our food after a long journey to Nilai..

From left : Samer, Deeba , Wanoy and I

With the cute couple, Deeba and Hazeq

Group pics of the Ex-Seafieldians

 

Everyone seems to have changed....at least a bit in terms of appearance and personality..It's nice to see and make comparison with how we were back then in Primary or Secondary school...weee....lots of memories to be treasured and cherished...

Till the next post...
Tschüss und mach's gut!!!

10 comments:

Wan Ahmad Izudean said...

memang raya sakan kan Nabil kali ni! haha :P

mr.syazwan said...

wah umah no 2 tu mmg mcm kat oversea la

kat mana tu???

nabil makan byk pun xpe sbb kurus keding

hahaha

FaiZaH Fyn said...

waa rumah no 3 tu sangat cantik!

vampire and his lady said...

rumah itu lawa!

dan fesyen!

Nabil Aizat Abdul Rahman said...

to wan:
Heee...selagi boleh kan...

to wan:
Kat Nilai...Staffield Country Resort...

to Faizah:
Kan..teruja I tengok...macam nak buat photoshoot rumah idamanku je..haha..

to vampire and his lady:
I know right..

imah said...

awesome giler no3 punya rumah ^^

::FAIZ FARISH:: said...

nice ar rmh tu... cntk...

Ijah EmoTemo said...

wah! sakaan nya nabil beraya! hihi. makanan pun nmpk sedap2 je. tskk. hihi.

Puteri Biru said...

besar kot rumah last tu.. peh.peh

p.a.n.d.a sajowk said...

eh,ada gamba i satu terselit :)